To prepare for the Scrum certification exam: latest PSM-I exam dumps, PSM-II exam dumps, 100% free

If you are looking for some exam dumps, practice tests for Scrum certification exam (PSM-I, PSM-II), please check here! Clearing PSM 1,PSM-II, What do you need to do. The latest Scrum certification exam (PSM-I, PSM-II)dumps is key! Strongly recommend https://www.pass4itsure.com/scrum.html (Scrum dumps) for exam preparation.

Latest Scrum PSM-I exam dumps (pdf) and effective practice questions

Scrum PSM-I exam video

For who is preparing for the PSM-I exam: If you want to know some knowledge about the PSM-I exam, go to the video.

[google drive] PSM-I exam dumps (pdf) download

FREE PSM-I exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1My2P92wsxeNbJbmfb9jFiAqgJUykoUfa/view?usp=sharing

Scrum Professional Scrum Master PSM-I exam effective practice questions

QUESTION 1
The Product Owner is not collaborating with the Development Team during the Sprint. What are two valuable actions for
a Scrum Master to take? (Choose two.)
A. Inform the Product Owner\\’s functional manager.
B. Stop the Sprint, send the Product Owner to a course and restart.
C. Bring up the problem in the Sprint Retrospective.
D. Coach the Product Owner in the values of Scrum and incremental delivery.
E. Nominate a proxy Product Owner.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 2
What is included in the Sprint Backlog?
A. User Stories.
B. Tasks.
C. Use Cases.
D. Tests.
E. Any of the above (or others) which are a decomposition of the selected Product Backlog items.
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 3
A Product Owner wants advice from the Scrum Master about estimating work in Scrum. Which of these is the guideline
that a Scrum Master should give?
A. Product Backlog items must be estimated in story points.
B. Estimates are made by the Development Team.
C. Estimates must be in relative units.
D. Scrum forbids estimating.
E. Estimates are made by the Product Owner, but are best checked with the Development Team.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A Sprint Retrospective should be held:
A. At the end of each Sprint.
B. At the beginning of each Sprint.
C. Only when the Scrum Team determines it needs one.
D. At the end of the last Sprint in a project or a release.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
When can a Development Team cancel a Sprint?
A. It can\\’t. Only Product Owners can cancel Sprints.
B. When functional expectations are not well understood.
C. When the Product Owner is absent too often.
D. When the selected Product Backlog items for the Sprint become unachievable.
E. When a technical dependency cannot be resolved.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
The Product Owner makes sure the team selects enough from the Product Backlog for a Sprint to satisfy the
stakeholders.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A new developer is having continuing conflicts with existing Development Team members and creating the hostile
environment. If necessary, who is responsible for removing the team member?
A. The hiring manager is responsible, because he/she hired the developer.
B. The Scrum Manager is responsible, because he/she removes Impediments.
C. The Development Team is responsible, and may need help from the Scrum Master.
D. The Product Owner is responsible, because he/she controls the return on investment (ROI).
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Five new Scrum Teams have been created to build one product. A few of the developers on one of the Development
Teams ask the Scrum Master how to coordinate their work with the order teams. What should the Scrum Master do?
A. Teach the Product Owner to work with the lead developers on ordering Product Backlog in a way to avoid too much
technical and development overlap during a Sprint.
B. Teach them that it is their responsibility to work with the other teams to create an integrated Increment.
C. Collect the Sprint tasks from the teams at the end of their Sprint Planning and merge that into a consolidated plan for
the entire Sprint.
D. Visit the five teams each day to inspect that their Sprint Backlogs are aligned.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The length of a Sprint should be:
A. Short enough to keep the business risk acceptable to the Product Owner.
B. Short enough to be able to synchronize the development work with other business events.
C. No more than one calendar month.
D. All of these answers are correct.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which two ways of creating Development Teams are consistent with Scrum\\’s values? (Choose two.)
A. Existing teams propose how they would like to go about organizing into the new structure.
B. Managers personally re-assign current subordinates to new teams.
C. Managers collaborate to assign individuals to specific teams.
D. Bring all the developers together and let them self-organize into Development Teams.
E. The Chief Product Owner determines the new team structures and assignments.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 11
Why should the Product Owner be present at the Daily Scrum?
A. He/She doesn\\’t need to be there.
B. To hear about impediments in functionality.
C. To represent the stakeholders\\’ point of view.
D. To participate as a Scrum Team member.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
When is implementation of a Product Backlog item considered complete?
A. At the end of the Sprint.
B. When the item has no work remaining in order to be potentially released.
C. When QA reports that the item passes all acceptance criteria.
D. When all work in the Sprint Backlog related to the item is finished.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
For the purpose of transparency, when does Scrum say a new increment of working software must be available?
A. After the acceptance testing phase.
B. Before the release Sprint.
C. Every 3 Sprints.
D. At the end of every Sprint.
E. When the Product Owner asks to create one.
Correct Answer: D

More complete Pass4itsure PSM-I exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/psm-i.html

Click on, other exam dumps, may be of interest!

Latest Scrum PSM-II exam dumps (pdf) and effective practice questions

Scrum PSM-II exam video

For who is preparing for the PSM-II exam: If you want to know some knowledge about the PSM-II exam, go to the video.

[google drive] PSM-II exam dumps (pdf) download

FREE PSM-II exam dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ejEEfqxPsUYmb-Tj1yUu5KfqlCZsKkX1/view?usp=sharing

Scrum Professional Scrum Master PSM-II exam effective practice questions

QUESTION 1
Currently, your engineering department is organized in siloed teams that specialize by function (for example, design,
front-end, back-end, database, and testing). What would you consider when moving away from component teams
towards feature teams?
A. You cannot begin Scrum without have feature teams. It is easier to measure and compare performance between
feature teams. Feature teams should have an equal number of team members.
B. Members within feature teams require compatible personalities. Feature teams should have a mix of junior and senior
members. Tasks are completed more quickly than component teams.
C. Moving from component teams to feature teams could reduce, productivity in the initial stages. Feature teams have
less communication complexity. Getting the support from the business side makes the transition easier.
Correct Answer: C
The initial phase of forming a new team could cause short-term disruption as they need time to discover how to best
work together. Because all the skills and competencies are inside the team the communication overhead is reduced.
Having an environment that supports the Scrum values reduces complexity.

QUESTION 2
Customer satisfaction should be measured:
A. Annually
B. Quarterly
C. Daily
D. Frequently
Correct Answer: D
Frequent enough to ensure the team is building the right thing at the right time but not so frequent it hinders the team
from the work.

QUESTION 3
What would be good ways of creating Development Teams that would support the Scrum values?
A. Project Managers will allocate individuals to specific teams.
B. Bring all the developers or existing teams together and let them propose how to organize into the new structure and
self-organize into Development Teams.
C. The operations manager determines the new team structures and assignments.
D. Direct managers personally re-assign current reports to new teams.
Correct Answer: B
The ones that will be doing the work are the best ones to decide on what Development Team structures work best.

QUESTION 4
You have a Scrum Team that has been working together for over a year. The Development Team consists of eleven
members who rarely collaborate and work within their functional boundaries. There are no Sprint Goals and most of the
items in the Sprint Backlog are unrelated. The Scrum Team has concluded that it is not possible to create Sprint Goals
based on the items in the Product Backlog.
What might explain why the Scrum Team is finding it difficult to craft Sprint Goals? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The Sprints are too long.
B. The Product Owner is not empowered to make decisions about items in the Product Backlog nor how they are
ordered.
C. The Product Owner doesn\\’t set objectives that he/she wants to achieve with upcoming Sprints.
D. Scrum might not be the best framework for this team.
E. The Development Team is too big.
Correct Answer: BCD
Many people misinterpret the Scrum Guide as stating the Development Team size is limited to 3-9 members. In reality, it
only states that there is inherent risk attached to having less than 3 members and more than 9 members. As the number
of members increases, the lines of communication also increase. This can be calculated using the Group
intercommunication formula: n(n – 1) / 2 where n is the number of members. Some teams are able to handle the risk and
“synergize” whereas others might struggle. Saying that, the relationship between defining a Sprint Goal and
Development Team size is unclear.
But the relationship between the ordering of the Product Backlog, the PO having clear objectives, and the Sprint Goal
are direct. The Product Owner typically comes to the Sprint Planning with a business objective in mind and Product
Backlog items related to the business objective. After deciding what can be done for the upcoming Sprint, the Scrum
Team will craft a Sprint Goal that would be met through the implementation of the items. This is not dependent on the
size of the team nor length of the Sprint.
Scrum is also a framework that\\’s fit for purpose. Some projects/products are not fit for Scrum… or, better stated, Scrum
is not suitable for all projects/products.

QUESTION 5
When does a Sprint end?
A. When there is no work remaining in the Sprint Backlog.
B. When the time-box expires.
C. It depends on the Product Owner.
D. Immediately after the conclusion of the Sprint Review.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
The Scrum values promote Development Teams be cross-functional and have all the skills needed to build a product
within the team. While starting Scrum, what would be the advantages of keeping the existing component teams (e.g.
design, database, backend, frontend)?
A. Component teams would have all the skills needed to focus on their specific technical layer.
B. Component teams generally have all the skills needed to deliver shippable Increments that add business value.
C. Because their productivity is already predictable, they can deliver shippable Increments more quickly than a newly
formed team.
D. Because they have been working together for some time, there will be less initial disruption than a newly formed
team. As they begin working, they will discover what works best and how to move towards cross-functional teams.
E. There is less communication overhead than working in feature teams.
Correct Answer: D
The ones that will be doing the work are the best ones to decide on what Development Team structures work best.

QUESTION 7
At the Sprint Planning, the Development Team is not able to forecast the number of Product Backlog items it can do in
the upcoming Sprint due to unclear requirements. The Product Owner, however, was able to clearly define the business
objective he hopes to achieve in the Sprint.
Which of the following two actions would you support? (Choose two.)
A. The Development Team forecasts the most likely Product Backlog items to meet the business objective and create a
Sprint Backlog based on a likely initial design and plan. Once the time- box for the Sprint Planning meeting is over, they
start implementation and continue to analyze, decompose, and create additional functionality during the Sprint.
B. If all agree they can extend the Sprint Planning until the Development Team can forecast enough Product Backlog
items before starting the implementation.
C. Allow the Development Team members as much time as needed to review the Product Backlog items and reconvene
with the Product Owner when they are confident enough to make a forecast for the Sprint.
D. They discuss in the upcoming Sprint Retrospective why this happened and what changes will make it less likely to
occur again.
Correct Answer: AD
All events are time-boxed events, such that every event has a maximum duration. The Development Team modifies the
Sprint Backlog throughout the Sprint, and the Sprint Backlog emerges during the Sprint. This emergence occurs as the
Development Team works through the plan and learns more about the work needed to achieve the Sprint Goal.

QUESTION 8
If there are multiple Scrum Teams working on the same product, all of the Scrum Teams must mutually define a
Definition of Ready (DoR). The DoR is a checklist that the Product Owner must fulfill before a Product Backlog item can
be presented at the Sprint Planning. This protects the Development Team from interruptions and disruptions during the
Sprint.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B
Product Backlog items should be clear enough and have enough information for the Product Owner and Development to
understand the work that needs to be done and to create a forecast of Product Backlog items to implement the Sprint
Goal. Nothing stops the flow of Sprints, for example, we do not delay the Sprint because the items are not ready. In
such cases, the “unready” items would be selected for the Sprint anyway and refined during the Sprint.
In the case that the Product Backlog items are not clear enough, the Development Team forecasts the most likely
Product Backlog items to meet the goal and create a Sprint Backlog based on a likely initial design and plan. Once the
time-box for the Sprint Planning meeting is over, start the Sprint and continue to analyze, decompose, and create
additional functionality during the Sprint. At the end of the Sprint, the Scrum Team can discuss in the upcoming Sprint
Retrospective why this happened and what changes will make it less likely to recur.

QUESTION 9
Steven, the Scrum Master, is approached by one of the Development Team members saying that they are not
completing regression tests for all of the work they are performing to the level defined in the Definition of Done. They
have discussed this with the Product Owner and decided to remove regression testing from the Definition of Done.
Which two actions are the most appropriate for Steven to take? (Choose two.)
A. Reject the decision as the long term maintainability of the product will be negatively impacted by modifying the
Definition of Done.
B. Accept the decision as a mutual agreement has been made between the Development Team and the Product
Owner.
C. Ask the Development Team and the Product Owner what problem they are trying to solve by altering the Definition of
Done and removing regression testing from it. In what ways will this decision impact transparency and quality?
D. Ask the Development Team and the Product Owner if they are still able to produce potentially shippable product
increments by altering the Definition of Done?
Correct Answer: CD
As a servant/leader, the Scrum Master facilitates conversations through open ended questions in order to help the team
members make the best possible decisions according to what is known at the time. He/she does not approve or reject
team decisions but ensures the team stays within the boundaries of the Scrum framework.

QUESTION 10
What is a Product Owner responsibility that he/she might delegate?
A. Writing User Stories
B. Ordering the Product Backlog
C. Representing stakeholders to the Scrum team
D. Attending the Sprint Review
Correct Answer: B
The Development Team may need to order the Product Backlog as they would know the most about technical
limitations, risks, or dependencies between Product Backlog Items. As User Stories is a localized practice, Scrum does
not govern it or dictate the practice. How the team describes the items is up to them as long as it has enough
information to be transparent and understood.

QUESTION 11
Steven, the Scrum Master, observes that one of the Development Team members is not attending the Daily Scrum. The
Development Team feels this is ok as they all sit in the same area and already have constant communication throughout
the day.
Which is the best action for Steven to take?
A. Start running the Daily Scrum and require all members to be in attendance.
B. Talk to the Development Team member privately and tell him that he needs to be a team player.
C. Ask the Development Team, what value will result from having all team members present at the Daily Scrum and
what are the risks if members don\\’t attend.
D. The Daily Scrum is owned by the Development Team and it is their responsibility to decide which team members
must participate.
Correct Answer: C
The Scrum Master is responsible for ensuring that the Scrum Team understands the purpose and value of the Scrum
events. Because the Daily Scrum is owned by the Development Team, it will decide how best to run the event. And if
needed the Scrum Master will coach the team to ensure the decisions stay within the boundaries of the Scrum
framework.

QUESTION 12
Who can prematurely cancel a Sprint?
A. The Development Team
B. The Product Owner
C. The Stakeholders
D. The Scrum Master
Correct Answer: B
Only the Product Owner can determine when items being worked on are obsolete.

QUESTION 13
Who should be present to review and adjust the selected Sprint work if the Development Team determines that it will not
be able to finish the complete forecast?
A. The stakeholders and Scrum Master.
B. The Product Owner and the Development Team.
C. The Development Team and Project Manager.
D. The Scrum Master, the Business Analyst and the Development Team.
Correct Answer: B

More complete Pass4itsure PSM-II exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/psm-ii.html

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure exclusive discount code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

P.S.

Pass4itsure provides the latest Scrum certification exam dumps, Scrum certification exam pdf, Scrum certification exam video, Scrum certification exam free practice questions to help you improve your skills! Improve test scores!

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure PSM-I Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1My2P92wsxeNbJbmfb9jFiAqgJUykoUfa/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure PSM-II Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ejEEfqxPsUYmb-Tj1yUu5KfqlCZsKkX1/view?usp=sharing

Free resources from https://www.pass4itsure.com/scrum.html helping you 100% pass all aws exams!