[April-2018 Dumps Download] The Most Recommended 300-180 Dumps Exam Guide 100% Pass CCNP Data Center Video Training With A High Score 367Q&As [1 to 23]

Which CCNP Data Center certification is better to start with for fresher? Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps Exam Guide, The Most Recommended Cisco 300-180 Dumps Exam 100% Pass With A High Score, We Help You Pass Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure – pass4itsure 300-180 dumps 367q&as.

300-180 DCIT, Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure is a proctored exam offered by Cisco. This exam is specially linked with Cisco Certified Solutions Expert. This exam is available in English. Candidates connected with IT field can apply for 300-180 dumps Cisco certification exams, and this is a CCNP Data Center technology.

[April-2018 Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps PDF Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSURhODJCOVFPR1U

[April-2018 Pass4itsure Cisco 300-075 Dumps PDF Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

Passing Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-180 dumps is a validation of your talent as it aims to benefit you professionally and help you driving your career growth as it is associated with the achievement of CCNP Data Center to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. By the way, you have no need to worry about revealing your privacy to any company or anyone. Our site uses the strict encryption ways to protect customer’s privacy information. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure v6 (DCIT) course.

300-180 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-180 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-23)

QUESTION 1
After a Cisco UCS Manager upgrade, you discover issues relating to the IQN of several service profiles. Which two options are possible causes of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. duplicate service profiles
B. a duplicate IQN within a service profile
C. a duplicate IQN across multiple service profiles
D. an unsuccessful upgrade
E. incorrect VSAN settings
300-180 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
Which option describes why the service profiles do not inherit changes from the template?
A. The service profile is not compatible with the changes.
B. The changes to the template have not been committed.
C. It is an initial template.
D. The service profile has disabled inheritance.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
A. The WWPN should always begin with 50 in the first byte to signify it is an FCoE initiator.
B. According to T11 standard FC-BB-5, the first 4 bytes of an FCoE WWNN and WWPN must be unique from each other.
C. The FC SAN Boot checkbox must be selected
D. Beginning with VMware ESXi 5.0, the Enable Persistent LUN Binding option must be checked.
E. The default VLAN should be set as the FCoE VLAN.
F. FCoE boot interfaces must be set to PCIe Device Order 0.
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 4
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
Why is Virtual Fibre Channel interface 19 in err-disable state?
A. Missing transceiver
B. Virtual interface is not bound to a physical interface
C. The associated physical interface is down
D. VSAN to VLAN binding mis-configured
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
A customer calls in a trouble ticket complaining of unacceptable read I/O latency on a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server with an LSI MegaRAID 9260-8i with an 8-disk RAID-10 virtual disk. As you validate the RAID controller configuration, which of these configured items impacts read performance at the controller level?
A. all disks are 146GB 6 Gb SAS 15K RPM SFF
B. read ahead cache is enabled
C. BGI rate = 0
D. strip size = 256k
E. no hot spare
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A customer is troubleshooting QoS in a Cisco UCS domain due to high packet drops in the network. The customer has configured the vNIC and associated QoS policy, and changed the MTU from 1000 to 1200. Packet drops still exist. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The MTU specified here must be greater than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value is less than the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
B. The MTU specified here must be equal to or less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system class. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system class, packets may be dropped during data transmission.
C. The MTU specified here must be less than the MTU specified in the associated QoS system policy. If this MTU value exceeds the MTU value in the QoS system policy, packets may be not be dropped during data transmission.
D. The MTU must be optimized and should be changed to fc with the CLI command set mtu fc.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You attempt to perform an ESXi update on a Cisco UCS C250 server, but the update does not recognize the NICs. You must perform the update as quickly as possible. Which step must you do first?
A. Check the UCS compatibility matrix and replace the NIC with a supported one.
B. Reconfigure the NIC ID on the LOM.
C. Update the LOM firmware by using the Cisco Host Update Utility.
D. Update the NIC firmware by using the Cisco Host Update Utility.
300-180 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
RBAC is a method of restricting access for a particular user on which two of these? (Choose two.)
A. roles
B. realm
C. locales
D. RADIUS
E. LDAP
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
You are attempting to install Microsoft Server 2008 R2 on a Fibre Channel LUN, but the installer does not see the LUN. You have used F6 to load the appropriate SCSI driver. What should your first troubleshooting step be?
A. Email the SAN administrator to validate that your LUN is defined.
B. Check the configuration of the vHBA in the service profile.
C. Validate that the boot order is correct.
D. Validate zoning on the Fibre Channel switch.
E. Validate that the Fibre Channel uplink from the fabric interconnect is up.
300-180 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which two commands check for DIMM errors in a Cisco UCS environment? (Choose two.)
A. UCS-TEST/chassis#show error-recovery
B. UCS-TEST/chassis/server/memory-array#show stats
C. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show execute-disable
D. UCS-TEST/chassis/server/memory-array #show block
E. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show memory-array detail
F. UCS-TEST/chassis/server#show error-recovery
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
A customer has Server1 working properly, configured to boot over SAN and with service profile SP1 assigned. This service profile is cloned to service profile SP2 and assigned to Server2. Before Server2 boots, which three actions needs to be performed? (Choose three.)
A. Check the WWPN that is assigned to the vHBAs on SP2.
B. Check the MAC address that is assigned to the vNICs on SP2.
C. Add two vHBAs and assign them to the proper VSAN.
D. Add the pWWN of SP2 to the zoning on the SAN switch.
E. Change the boot target on SP2.
F. Change the IP address of the vNICs.
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
You use external storage to SAN boot Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Servers. The servers also have internal disks. You discover that one of the servers fails to boot from the SAN. Which two options do you verify? (Choose two.)
A. the cabling
B. the zoning
C. the LUN masking on the storage array
D. the boot order of the blade servers
E. the blade power consumption
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Which three statements explain why a Cisco UCS server cannot boot via SAN? (Choose three.)
A. The correct VLAN must be configured.
B. The correct WWPN must be specified in the service profile.
C. The server must be able to ping the target.
D. The correct boot order must be specified in the service profile.
E. The boot LUN number must specify the appropriate operating system.
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 14
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
A. The LSI 9260-4i driver needs to be slip-streamed into the installer ISO.
B. The LSI 9260-4i is not on the VMware Hardware Compatibility Guide
C. The LSI 9260-4i is defective.
D. The LSI 9260-4i is misconfigured.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of these is a supported Cisco C-Series integration topology?
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 dumps
300-180 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Which option causes an operating system on a UCS device to consistently crash several minutes after booting?
A. faulty power supply
B. out-of-date network adapter firmware
C. incompatible operating system driver
D. incorrect boot order
E. disabled trusted platform module
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
What is the correct procedure to change Ethernet switching modes?
A. Navigate to the subordinate Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, wait for it to come back up, and repeat on the primary FI.
B. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI, choose “Set Ethernet Switching mode”, and wait while both FIs reboot simultaneously.
C. Navigate to either Fabric Interconnect in the GUI and transparently update the mode to switching. Repeat on the other Fabric Interconnect.
D. Simply start using the switching features. The Fabric Interconnect automatically reconfigures to use Ethernet Switching Mode.
300-180 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
A local storage installation of ESX on a Cisco UCS C-Series server has failed due to local storage issues. What is the cause of the problem?
A. LSI drivers are not bundled with ESX.
B. The hard drive has a 1-TB partition size.
C. The server only has an onboard controller, while ESX requires an LSI RAID controller card.
D. ESX is not supported on Cisco UCS C-series servers.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are installing Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 on a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server, and the installer does not see local storage on the LSI MegaRAID SAS 9260-4i controller that is installed. Which statement explains the issue?
A. The driver is not included in the installer DVD. Press F6 to load the LSI RAID driver from CD or virtual media.
B. The virtual disk is not created and online.
C. The LSI 9260-4i is only supported by Red Hat Enterprise Linux and VMware vSphere 4.0 and later.
D. The installer DVD for Microsoft Windows Server 2008 R2 did not include the LSI driver until SP2.
300-180 dumps Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. When this configuration is entered on a fabric interconnect, which traffic is added as a source for a monitoring session?
300-180 dumps
A. the ingress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
B. the ingress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
C. the egress traffic on uplink port 1 on slot 3
D. the egress traffic on uplink port 3 on slot 1
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 21
A customer would like to create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session on a Cisco UCS server to troubleshoot network connectivity. The customer has entered the
following commands via CLI:
UCS-A# scope eth-traffic-mon
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric # create eth-mon-session EthMonitor33
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session* # create dest-interface 2 12
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session/dest-interface* # set speed 20gbps
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session/dest-interface* # commit-buffer
UCS-A /eth-traffic-mon/fabric/eth-mon-session/dest-interface #
Which outcome will this command sequence produce?
A. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port at slot 2, port 12, will set the admin speed to 20 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
B. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port at slot 2, port 33, will set the admin speed to 20 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
C. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port at slot 33, port 12, will set the admin speed to 20 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
D. It will create an Ethernet traffic monitoring session to copy and forward traffic to the destination port at slot 2, port 12, will set the admin speed to 10 Gb/s, and will commit the transaction.
300-180 pdf Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
As a Cisco UCS administrator, you have a large deployment of C-Series servers. You decide to integrate these into a Cisco UCS Manager environment to simplify management. Which two of these will you need to purchase? (Choose two.)
A. two fabric interconnects
B. a dedicated Cisco IMC
C. two fabric extenders
D. two I/O modules
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 23
Which three components are updated using the Host Upgrade Utility? (Choose three.)
A. BIOS
B. Network Adapter(s)
C. Array Controller
D. Cisco IMC
E. LOM port
F. UCSM
G. Drive Firmware
300-180 exam Correct Answer: ABD

300-180 dumps

You get an unlimited use of the program and at any time of your choice upon purchase of the Cisco 300-180 braindumps and FREE UPDATES on the Q&A 300-180 dumps PDF within the first 90 days whenever a partner Cisco releases changes in their CCNP Data Center exam. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Being Cisco 300-180 Certified on your first take of the 300-180 exam is possible and pass4itsure can guarantee you the effectiveness of our Cisco 300-180 dumps practice test or q&A pdf reviewer to help you pass in just one take. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

pass4itsure 300-180 dumps

It aims to benefit you professionally and helps you driving your career growth. This is because we ensure that our pass4itsure 300-180 dumps product pass the Cisco standards of professionals and leading industry experts. Pass4itsure help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world. As for the normal selling site, we are also serious about the privacy. In this way, you information when you download the 300-180 exam cram pdf free demo is guaranteed.

The Most Recommended Pass4itsure Cisco 300-180 Dumps Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure Exam Guide 100% Pass With A High Score. Pass4itsure 300-180 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: