[May-2018 Dumps Download] Free Dowload New Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Video Certification Material Provider Will Be More Popular 230Q&As [1 to 11]

How do I find easy study tips or step by step guide learning and passing Microsoft 70-463 dumps? I have a very basic understanding of networks. Pass4itsure 70-463 dumps vce SQL Server, Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 is a proctored exam offered by Microsoft. If you choose pass4itsure’s product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass Microsoft certification 70-463 dumps exam. This exam is specially linked with Microsoft expert. This exam is available in English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil). Candidates connected with IT field can apply for Microsoft 70-463 dumps MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification exams, and this is a Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 technology.

[May-2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-463 Dumps PDF Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSHdVQTJwd19hV3c

[May-2018 Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-243 Dumps PDF Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWM0xDUFlIbnhOOE0

Passing Passing pass4itsure 70-463 dumps is a validation of your talent as it aims to benefit you professionally and help you driving your career growth as it is associated with the achievement of MCP, MCSA, MCSE to understand and realize the benefits of certification area. Our Pass4itsure provides 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps and training materials in PDF and software, which contains 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers exam dumps and answers. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 course. In order to achieve Microsoft 70-463 dumps this goal, you will see so many people 70-463 dumps daily enter the website.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-11)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data. You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site. You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed. What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
70-463 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 2
You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that imports SQL Azure data into a data warehouse every night. The SQL Azure data contains many misspellings and variations of abbreviations. To import the data, a developer used the Fuzzy Lookup transformation to choose the closest matching string from a reference table of allowed values. The number of rows in the reference table is very large. If no acceptable match is found, the Fuzzy Lookup transformation passes a null value. The current setting for the Fuzzy Lookup similarity threshold is 0.50. Many values are incorrectly matched. You need to ensure that more accurate matches are made by the Fuzzy Lookup transformation without degrading performance. What should you do?
A. Change the Exhaustive property to True.
B. Change the similarity threshold to 0.55.
C. Change the similarity threshold to 0.40.
D. Increase the maximum number of matches per lookup.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
You install a SQL Server 2012 database engine instance on a production server. A month later, you install SQL Server 2012 Integration Services (SSIS). You must develop an SSIS project and deploy it to the server by using the Project Deployment model. Operations Log records that are outside the configured retention period must be cleaned automatically. You need to create the SSIS catalog on the production server. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Enable XP Command Shell.
B. Enable CLR Integration.
C. Enable OLE Automation.
D. Start the SQL Server Browser service.
E. Enable Cross Database Ownership Chaining
F. Start the SQL Server Agent service
G. Enable Ad Hoc Remote Queries.
70-463 dumps Correct Answer: BF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog. Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio. You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past. Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 5
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012. Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
70-463 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 6
You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
70-463 dumps
The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table. You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database. What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 7
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day. Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively. You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables. What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
70-463 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 8
You are designing a data warehouse for a software distribution business that stores sales by software title. It stores sales targets by software category. Software titles are classified into subcategories and categories. Each software title is included in only a single software subcategory, and each subcategory is included in only a single category. The data warehouse will be a data source for an Analysis Services cube. The data warehouse contains two fact tables: factSales, used to record daily sales by software title factTarget, used to record the monthly sales targets by software category Reports must be developed against the warehouse that reports sales by software title, category and subcategory, and sales targets. You need to design the software title dimension. The solution should use as few tables as possible while supporting all the requirements. What should you do?
A. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory and a fourth bridge table that joins software titles to their appropriate category and subcategory table records with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
B. Create three software tables, dimSoftware, dimSoftwareCategory, and dimSoftwareSubcategory. Connect factSales to all three tables and connect factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
C. Create one table, dimSoftware, which contains Software Detail, Category, and Subcategory columns. Connect factSales to dimSoftware with a foreign key constraint. Direct the cube developer to use a non-key granularity attribute for factTarget.
D. Create two tables, dimSoftware and dimSoftwareCategory. Connect factSales to dimSoftware and factTarget to dimSoftwareCategory with foreign key constraints. Direct the cube developer to use key granularity attributes.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 9
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts. The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters. You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts. What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
70-463 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 10
You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode. You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B. Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 11
You are implementing the indexing strategy for a fact table in a data warehouse. The fact table is named Quotes. The table has no indexes and consists of seven columns:
[ID]
[QuoteDate]
[Open]
[Close]
[High]
[Low]
[Volume]
Each of the following queries must be able to use a columnstore index:
SELECT AVG ([Close]) AS [AverageClose] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT AVG([High] – [Low]) AS [AverageRange] FROM Quotes WHERE
[QuoteDate] BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
SELECT SUM([Volume]) AS [SumVolume] FROM Quotes WHERE [QuoteDate]
BETWEEN ‘20100101’ AND ‘20101231’.
You need to ensure that the indexing strategy meets the requirements. The strategy must also minimize the number and size of the indexes. What should you do?
A. Create one columnstore index that contains [ID], [Close], [High], [Low], [Volume], and
[QuoteDate].
B. Create three coiumnstore indexes:
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Close]
One containing [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
One containing [QuoteDate] and [Volume]
C. Create one columnstore index that contains [QuoteDate], [Close], [High], [Low], and
[Volume].
D. Create two columnstore indexes:
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [Volume], and [Close]
One containing [ID], [QuoteDate], [High], and [Low]
70-463 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

70-463 dumps
A lot of IT people want to pass Microsoft certification 70-463 certification. Users will receive certificate of completion upon passing the course with an 80% or better. If you fail the exam, pass4itsure will give you a full refund. Moreover, the content of 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers training materials covers largely and more reliably, and it will help you most to prepare 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers test. As the knowledge of experts and scholars 70-463 dumps to study and research purposes,but how do you pass Microsoft 70-463 dumps exam? Do not worry! but latest dumps provided by Pass4itsure can 70-463 dumps ensure you pass exam with 100% guaranteed.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Because pass4itsure’s specific training material about Microsoft 70-463 dumps can help you 100% pass the exam. Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us pass4itsure 70-463 dumps questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied. If you fail the 70-463 dumps certification exam with our pass4itsure 70-463 dumps exam questions and answers, please don’t worry. We will refund fully.

pass4itsure 300-180 dumps
Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass Microsoft certification 70-463 dumps exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn’t pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. Pass4itsure aims to benefit you professionally and helps you driving your career growth. Pass4itsure help people maintain their livelihoods are basis of good quality education and specialized certification in this competitive contemporary world.

Pass4itsure Offer Microsoft Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Free Dowload, Real Microsoft 70-463 Dumps Certification Material Provider Will Be More Popular, We Help You Pass Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012. Pass4itsure 70-463 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

70-463 dumps