[August-2017 Microsoft Dumps Download From Google Drive] Free Download Most Reliable Microsoft 70-696 Dumps PDF Materials Guaranteed Success for Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps on SlidePlayer

Pass4itsure’s training product for Microsoft certification 70-696 dumps includes simulation test and the current examination. Pass4itsure free download most reliable Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps pdf materials guaranteed success for Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps on SlidePlayer.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps
Updated: Aug 11, 2017
Q&As: 86

[August-2017 Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[August-2017 Cisco 210-255 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

 

70-696 dumps

 

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION: 17
Select which of the following is the default character encoding for an XML document in
which the XML declaration does not designate an encoding attribute.

A. UNICODE
B. Shift_JIS
C. UTF-8 or UTF-16
D. EUC-JPW Courier Newlr Z
70-696 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 18
Choose the statement about HTML or XML that is incorrect.
A. In HTML, the types and meanings of tags are predefined.
B. In XML, a tag can be given any name as long as the name obeys XML naming
conventions and is well formed.
C. In XML, elements can be given any number of attributes as long as the attributes obey
XML naming conventions and are well-formed.
D. XML protocols are linguistic standards used to control views on a Web browser. W
Courier Newlr Z
Answer: D
QUESTION: 19
Select which of the following is an absolute requirement for a well-formed XML document.
A. an XML declaration
B. a Schema definition
C. a DOCTYPE declaration
D. an elementW Courier Newlr Z
70-696 dumps 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 20
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Which of the following is a
valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<file>
<file_Name>map1. bmp</file_Name>
</file>

B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Output_file>
<file>
<file_Name>map1. bmp</file_Name>
</file>
</Output_file>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Output_file>
<file>
<file_Name>map1. bmp</file_Name>
<file_Name>map2. bmp</file_Name>
</file>
</Output_file>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Output_file>
<file>
<file_Name>map1. bmp</file_Name>
</file>
<file>
<file_Name>map2. bmp</file_Name>
</file>
</Output_file>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: A, B, D
QUESTION: 21
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Select which of the following
correctly describes a valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Name>Video</Name>
</OrderItem>
B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Name>Video</Name>
<Price>128000</Price>
<Quantity>4</Quantity>
</OrderItem>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Name>DVD</Name>
<Name>MD</Name>
<Quantity>1</Quantity>
<Quantity>2</Quantity>
<Price>125000</Price>

<Price>10800</Price>
</OrderItem>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Name>DVD</Name>
<Quantity>10</Quantity>
<Price>125000</Price>
<Name>MD</Name>
<Quantity>5</Quantity>
<Price>10800</Price>
</OrderItem>W Courier Newlr Z
70-696 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 22
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Select which of the following
correctly describes a valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <ContactInformation>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
</ContactInformation>
B. <ContactInformation>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
</ContactInformation>
C. <ContactInformation> Input both, please.
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
</ContactInformation>
D. <ContactInformation> Input your name, please.
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name> Input your email address, please
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
</ContactInformation>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 23
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Which of the following is a
valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Inventory>

<Product_Name>Desktop PC 5875</P
<Number_In_Inventory>57</Number_
<Receive_Date>2004/06/18</Receive
<Receive_Number>150</Receive_Nu
</Inventory>
B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Inventory>
<Receive_Date>2005/06/18</Receive
<Receive_Number>150</Receive_Nu
<Product_Name>Desktop PC 5875</P
<Number_In_Inventory>57</Number_
</Inventory>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Inventory>
<Receive_Number>150</Receive_Nu
<Receive_Date>2005/06/18</Receive
<Number_In_Inventory>57</Number_
<Product_Name>Desktop PC 5875</P
</Inventory>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<Inventory>
<Number_In_Inventory>57</Number_
<Product_Name>Desktop PC 5875</P
<Receive_Number>150</Receive_Nu
<Receive_Date>2005/06/18</Receive
</Inventory>W Courier Newlr Z
70-696 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 24
Select which XML documents are vali
<?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<!DOCTYPE contact [
<!ELEMENT contact (TEL*|FAX*)>
<!ELEMENT TEL (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT FAX (#PCDATA)>
]>
A. <contact>
<TEL>00-979-99999</TEL>
<TEL>00-979-99998</TEL>
<FAX>00-979-99997</FAX>
</contact>
B. <contact>
<TEL>00-979-99999</TEL>
<TEL>00-979-99998</TEL>
</contact>
C. <contact>
<TEL>00-979-99999</TEL>
<FAX>00-979-99998</FAX>
</contact>
D. <contact/>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 25
Select which of the following describes an XML document with correct comment coding.
A. <!–Comment–>
<PRODUCT>
<name>pencil</name>
</PRODUCT>
B. <!–Comment–>
<?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<PRODUCT>
<name>pencil</name>
</PRODUCT>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<PRODUCT>
<!–Comment–>
<name>pencil</name>
</PRODUCT>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<PRODUCT>
<name><!–Comment–>pencil</name>
</PRODUCT>W Courier Newlr Z
70-696 exam 
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 26
Select which of the following XML documents is not a well-formed XML document.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<namecard>
<company>NNN Ltd. </company>
<name>John Smith</name>
</namecard>
B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<namecard>

<company></company>
<name>John Smith</name>
</namecard>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<namecard>
>>> My name is <<<
<name>John Smith</name>
</namecard>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<namecard/>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: C
QUESTION: 27
Select which of the following results in a date attribute value different than the other XML
documents after being read by an XML processor.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<!DOCTYPE namecard [
<!ELEMENT namecard (company,name)>
<!ELEMENT company (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT name (#PCDATA)>
<!ATTLIST namecard date CDATA #REQUIRED>
]>
<namecard date=”2005/07/06″>
<company>XX Ltd. </company>
<name>kent</name>
</namecard>
B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<!DOCTYPE namecard [
<!ELEMENT namecard (company,name)>
<!ELEMENT company (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT name (#PCDATA)>
<!ATTLIST namecard date CDATA “2005/07/06″>
]>
<namecard>
<company>XX Ltd. </company>
<name>kent</name>
</namecard>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0”?>
<!DOCTYPE namecard [
<!ELEMENT namecard (company,name)>
<!ELEMENT company (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT name (#PCDATA)>
<!ATTLIST namecard date CDATA “2005/07/06”>
]>

<namecard date=””>
<company>XX Ltd. </company>
<name>kent</name>
</namecard>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<!DOCTYPE namecard [
<!ELEMENT namecard (company,name)>
<!ELEMENT company (#PCDATA)>
<!ELEMENT name (#PCDATA)>
<!ATTLIST namecard date CDATA #FIXED “2005/07/06”>
]>
<namecard>
<company>XX Ltd. </company>
<name>kent</name>
</namecard>W Courier Newlr Z
70-696 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 28
Press the Exhibit button to view “DTD”. Select which of the following is a valid XML
document with respect to “DTD”.
A. <Delivery_File Delivery_Person_Code=”HG045875″ Ver=”03″>
<File_Information>
<Subject>Block H Sketch</Subject>
<File_Name>H0683. PDF</File_Name>
<Notes>Revised version of file delivered June 2005</Notes>
<Notes>H0682. PDF Detailed Sketch</Notes>
</File_Information>
<File_Information>
<Subject>Block I Sketch</Subject>
<File_Name>H0685. PDF</File_Name>
<Notes>Revised version of file delivered June 2005</Notes>
<Notes>H0682. PDF Detailed Sketch</Notes>
</File_Information>
</Delivery_File>
B. <Delivery_File>
<File_Information>
<Subject>Block H Sketch</Subject>
<Subtitle>Main Pavilion</Subtitle>
<File_Name>H0683. PDF</File_Name>
<Notes>H0682. PDF Detailed Sketch</Notes>
</File_Information>
</Delivery_File>
C. <Delivery_File Delivery_Person_Code=”HG045875″ Ver=”02″>
<File_Information>

<Subject>Block H Sketch</Subject>
<File_Name>H0683. PDF</File_Name>
<Notes>Revised version of file delivered June 2005</Notes>
</File_Information>
<File_Information>
<Subject>Block I Sketch</Subject>
<File_Name>H0685. PDF</File_Name>
<Notes>Revised version of file delivered June 2005</Notes>
</File_Information>
</Delivery_File>
D. <Delivery_File Ver=”03″>
<File_Information>
<Subject>Block H Sketch</Subject>
<File_Name>H0683. PDF</File_Name>
</File_Information>
</Delivery_File>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 29
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Select which of the following
correctly describes a valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<ContactInformation>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
<Tel>03-xxxx-xxxx</Tel>
<Fax>03-xxxx-xxxx</Fax>
</ContactInformation>
B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<ContactInformation>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
<Tel>03-xxxx-xxxx</Tel>
</ContactInformation>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<ContactInformation>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>
<Fax>03-xxxx-xxxx</Fax>
</ContactInformation>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<ContactInformation>
<Name>Taro Yamada</Name>
<eMail>[email protected] co. jp</eMail>

</ContactInformation>W Courier Newlr Z
70-696 pdf 
Answer: B, C
QUESTION: 30
Press the Exhibit button to view “XML Schema Document”. Select which of the following
correctly describes a valid XML document with respect to “XML Schema Document”.
A. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem/>
B. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Price>800</Price>
</OrderItem>
C. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Quantity>4</Quantity>
<Price>750</Price>
</OrderItem>
D. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Price>750</Price>
<Quantity>4</Quantity>
</OrderItem>
E. <?xml version=”1. 0″?>
<OrderItem>
<Quantity>1</Quantity>
<Price>100</Price>
<Quantity>2</Quantity>
<Price>200</Price>
</OrderItem>W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: C, D
QUESTION: 31
Select which of the following statements is correct.
A. When repeatedly using the same element name of an element within a single XML
document, use an ID type attribute to distinguish each element.
B. A child element has a multiple number of different parent elements.
C. When converting customer information or other multiple occurrence data to an XML
document, the data must go into separate XML documents, since a multiple number of root
elements are not permitted.

D. In a DTD, an element’s content default value cannot be set. W Courier Newlr Z
70-696 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 32
Select which of the following statements is correct.
A. Under XML 1. 0 recommendations, there are no clear rules as to whether to use a child
element or an attribute when attaching information to an element.
B. An XML document must never be structured without any element content, and with only
empty elements and attributes.
C. Use attributes when including specific, clear numerical value information in an XML
document.
D. Attribute values cannot include line feeds or white spaces. W Courier Newlr Z
Answer: A

On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that Pass4itsure’s training about Microsoft 70-696 dumps not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps