Latest Microsoft MTA 98-368 exam dumps, 98-368 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

Easily pass the Microsoft MTA 98-368 exam: “Mobility and Devices Fundamentals” – https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-368.html (Q&As: 66) Free share the latest 98-368 dumps questions and answers!
Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download Microsoft MTA 98-368 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Microsoft 98-368 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BjnZLW94dZqV_WZYrTiPq-libll3AYC0

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 98-368: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-368.aspx

Candidates for this exam have a fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

pass4itsure 98-368 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam.

  • Understand device configurations (20-25%)
  • Understand data access and management (20-25%)
  • Understand device security (20-25%)
  • Understand cloud services (20-25%)
  • Understand enterprise mobility (20-25%)

Latest effective Microsoft MTA 98-368
Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which Microsoft cloud service can perform virtual video conferences?
A. Azure
B. Intune
C. Skype for Business
D. OneDrive
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.skype.com/en/business/
https://www.lynda.com/SharePoint-tutorials/Microsoft-Cloud-Services-SharePoint-Online-OneDrive-Skype-Business-Online/618724-2.html

 

QUESTION 2
You are setting up the networking for a single-site motel. For three different classes of users, you need to specify the
most privileged network segment each can access.
Match each network to the class of users that can access it.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate network from the column of the left to the class of users on the right. Each
network may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
Select and Place:pass4itsure 98-368 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 98-368 exam question q2-1

* Guest has only public access.
* Only the Employees have access to the private network.
* An extranet is a private network that uses Internet technology and the public telecommunication system to securely
share part of a business\\’s information or operations with suppliers, vendors, partners, customers, or other businesses.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extranet

 

QUESTION 3
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D
Windows Rights Management Services (also called Rights Management Services, Active Directory Rights Management
Services or RMS) is a form of Information Rights Management used on Microsoft Windows that uses encryption and a
form of selective functionality denial for limiting access to documents such as corporate e-mail, Word documents, and
web pages and the operations authorized users can perform on them. Companies can use this technology to encrypt
information stored in such document formats, and through policies embedded in the documents, prevent the protected
content from being decrypted except by specified people or groups, in certain environments, under certain conditions,
and for certain periods of time.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_Directory_Rights_Management_Services

 

QUESTION 4
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 98-368 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 98-368 exam question q4-1

* Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a cryptographic protocol designed to provide communications security over a computer
network, such as secure connections to websites.
* SSL is used for encryption but not for authentication.
* There is SSL for the web server, but the client does not have an SSL certificate.
SSL Certificates are small data files that digitally bind a cryptographic key to organization details.
When installed on a web server, it activates the padlock and the https protocol (over port 443) and allows secure
connections from a web server to a browser.
Reference: https://www.globalsign.com/en/ssl-information-center/what-is-an-ssl-certificate/

 

QUESTION 5
You are a desktop support engineer for an advertising company that uses Windows 8.1 workstations.
An employee who manages video content for the company website recently lost important video files due to a single-
drive failure on a Windows 8.1 workstation. You need to prevent a single-drive failure from occurring again on this
employee\\’s workstation, which only has a capacity for three physical hard drives. Additionally, the employee requires
optimal performance when manipulating and streaming video files.
Which Storage Space solution should you implement?
A. three-way mirror
B. parity spaces
C. simple spaces
D. two-way mirror
Correct Answer: B
Parity spaces (also known as RAID-5) are designed for storage efficiency and protect your files from drive failure by
keeping more than one copy. Parity spaces are best for archival data and streaming media, like music and videos. This
storage layout requires at least three drives to protect you from single drive failure and at least seven drives to protect
you from two drive failures.
Reference: Storage Spaces: FAQ http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/storage-spaces-pools

 

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
“Windows Server Active Directory” enables single sign-on, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud
applications on Windows, Mac and iOS devices. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement
correct, select
“No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Rights Manager
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D
Azure Active Directory is a comprehensive identity and access management cloud solution that provides a robust set of
capabilities to manage users and groups. Azure Active Directory enables single sign-on to simplify user access to
thousands of cloud applications from Windows, Mac, Android and iOS devices.
Reference: Identity and Access Management for the Cloud http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/active-directory/


QUESTION 7
Which Microsoft Intune Company Portal App platform requires IT deployment?
A. Android
B. Windows Phone 8.1
C. iOS
D. Windows RT
Correct Answer: B
Windows Intune Company Portal for Windows Phone 8/8.1 requires IT deployment
Incorrect answers:
Not A: Android requires Direct User Installation.
Not C: iOS requires Direct User Installation.
Not D: Windows 8.x (x86/x64 and RT) supports both IT deployment and Direct User Installation.
Reference: Windows Intune Company Portals for iOS and Android Now Available
http://blogs.technet.com/b/windowsintune/archive/2013/11/25/windows-intune-company-portals-for-ios-and-android-now-available.aspx

 

QUESTION 8
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file
permissions of the copied file?
A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder
B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder
C. They remain the same as the original
D. The most restrictive permissions are applied
Correct Answer: B
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/320246/inherited-permissions-are-not-automatically-updated-when-you-move-fold

 

QUESTION 9
Your university\\’s IT department currently has no Active Directory strategy.
The university needs a solution that allows you to manage users and groups to secure access to Microsoft online
services such as Microsoft Office 365.
Which Active Directory strategy should the university use?
A. Active Directory Federation Services
B. Active Directory Lightweight Directory services
C. Active Directory Certificate services
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D
Azure Active Directory is preintegrated with Salesforce.com, Office 365, Box and many more.

 

QUESTION 10
Your new Windows 8.1 computer is connected to your home wireless network.
You want to share music and photos on your new computer with other members of your family. You want to avoid
setting up separate user accounts for each member of your family. A single password for all the shared files will suffice.
Which Windows 8.1 networking feature satisfies these requirements?
A. Network Discovery
B. HomeGroup
C. Virtual Private Network
D. Broadband (PPPoE)
Correct Answer: B
A homegroup makes it easier to share files and printers on a home network. You can share pictures, music, videos,
documents, and printers with other people in your homegroup. Other people can\\’t change the files that you share unless you give them permission to do so.
Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/what-is-a-homegroup

 

QUESTION 11
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You manage Windows 8.1 desktop and laptop computers in your university\\’s computer lab.
The University\\’s IT team recently implemented an active directory environment.
You need to join the desktop and laptop computers to a new Active Directory domain.
You should use the “Network and Internet” Control Panel applet to achieve this goal.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. User Accounts
C. Administrative Tools
D. System
Correct Answer: D
Join a domain, workgroup, or homegroup
1.
Open System by swiping in from the right edge of the screen, tapping Search (or if you\\’re using a mouse, pointing to
the upper-right corner of the screen, moving the mouse pointer down, and then clicking Search), entering System in the
search box, and tapping or clicking System.
2.
Under Computer name, domain, and workgroup settings, click Change settings. You might be asked for an admin
password or to confirm your choice.
3.
Click Network ID and follow the steps on your screen.
Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/join-domain-workgroup-homegroup

 

QUESTION 12
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 98-368 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 98-368 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
“The Windows Store” allows users of Windows 8 and Windows 8.1 computers to view and install applications that the
users\\’ administrators make available to them. The computers must be attached to the domain, and the user must be
logged in with domain credentials.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft SharePoint
C. The Microsoft Intune Company Portal App
D. The System Center Configuration Manager Company Portal App
Correct Answer: D
The System Center Configuration Manager Company Portal app allows users of Windows 8, Windows 8.1 and Windows
10 machines to view and install applications made available to the user by their administrators. The machine must be
managed by Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager, or later, with the agent installed.
End User Machines requirements:
*
Windows 8 Pro, Windows 8 Enterprise, Windows 8.1 Pro, Windows 8.1 Enterprise, Windows 10 Pro or Windows 10
Enterprise
*
The machine must be domain-joined
*
User must be logged on with domain credentials
*
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager (or later) client agent must be installed
Reference: System Center Configuration Manager Company Portal App https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=40795

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 98-368 exam.
Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 98-368 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 98-368 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers