[September-2017 Dumps Download] High Quality CompTIA A+ 220-902 Dumps Certification Exam Video Training Are The Best Materials

Pass4itsure high quality CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps certification exam video training are the best materials, pass CompTIA A+ certification exam. With a bit of determination and some CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html dumps resources, you can get certified! Many have gone before you. It is possible. Remember to take these steps seriously and practice, practice, PRACTICE!

Exam Code: 220-902
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (902)
Updated: Aug 27, 2017
Q&As: 290

[September-2017 CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Download]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbjJHSk95RTd5V0U

[September-2017 CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps Download]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDR6d015bnBTbTA

You Can Pass the CompTIA A+ Certification Exams!

In fact, if you are still nervous abot CompTIA A+ 220-902 dumps after this and have a few minutes, head on over to Pass4itsure and take a dummy test. It won’t hurt, and will give you a little bit more awareness, and hopefully a boost of confidence in seeing what the CompTIA actually looks like.

220-902 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate CompTIA 220-902 Dumps Exam Q&As

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which of the following best practices is used to fix a zero-day vulnerability on Linux?
A. Scheduled backup
B. Scheduled disk maintenance
C. Patch management
D. Antivirus update
220-902 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 2
How would a technician install Windows OS on a MAC OS computer without using third- party software?
A. Terminal
B. Boot Disk
C. Disk Utility
D. Boot Camp
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 3
A user tries to connect to the Internet using a dial-up modem and receives a “No dial tone detected”
message. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the technician should check to troubleshoot the issue?
A. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s phone RJ-45 port.
B. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s line RJ-11 port.
C. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s line RJ-45 port.
D. Check if the cable is connected on the modem’s phone RJ-11 port.
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 4
When the computer is turned on it emits a series of beeps and does not POST. This can be caused by a
bad:
A. CMOS battery.
B. video card.
C. IDE cable.
D. floppy cable.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 5
On a corporate network, which of the following features would be used to redirect network traffic for filtering
or monitoring?
A. Content Advisor
B. Proxy Settings

C. Network Drive Mapping
D. Local Security Policy
220-902 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 6
A technician is tasked with installing Windows on numerous network PCs. Which of the following is the
QUICKEST method for getting a standard configuration to the PCs?
A. Prebuilt image using PXE
B. Single solid state/flash drive with answer file
C. Hot swappable image drive
D. Internal hard drive partition with the image
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 7
Ann, an end user, receives a call from someone claiming to be from the help desk and asking for her
username and password to prevent her email box from being deleted immediately. Which of the following
BEST describes this type of attack?
A. Shoulder surfing
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Social engineering
D. Ransomware
220-902 vce Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 8
A user, Ann, reports that she suspects her workstation has malware. Joe, the technician, confirms malware
exists and starts the process of removing the malware. Which of the following is the FIRST step he should
take in removing the malware?
A. Disable antivirus
B. Disable system restore
C. Enable hard drive encryption
D. Format the hard drive
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Ann, a home user, brings a Windows XP PC in for repair and reports that several disk read errors are
occurring. She has run check disk and errors have been reported several times. Which of the following
should a technician recommend? (Select TWO).
A. Increase the amount of RAM to improve disk checks
B. Backup all data on the drive
C. Upgrade to a home server
D. Purchase a new hard drive
E. Change the drive configuration to RAID 0

F. Upgrade to Windows 7 Professional
220-902 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
QUESTION 10
A network administrator notices a new WiFi connection has appeared as a wireless network choice and is
always at the top of the list. As a result, users are constantly trying to connect to the wrong network. Which
of the following should the administrator do to correct this issue?
A. Adjust the wireless router antennas to 90 degrees clockwise from the current position.
B. Ask the new wireless network owner to adjust the radio power level so it is listed below the company’s
network.
C. Set all of the WiFi users’ wireless profiles to automatically connect to the company network.
D. Change the company’s channel to a lower number than the new network’s channel.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 11
A technician is using a domain account to access files located on a server at the path \\computername\C$.
The technician receives an “Access denied” error message. Which of the following is MOST likely the
cause of the error?
A. The server is no longer accepting connections since reaching its limit of open shares.
B. The password is incorrect, requiring the user to reset it before authentication will proceed.
C. The username should be prefixed by the domain, followed by a backslash (e.g., domain\username).
D. The account does not have local administrative permissions to access the server share.
220-902 dumps Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 12
A technician is trying to install Windows on a computer. The install process reports there are no storage
devices available, but the BIOS shows a hard drive is installed. Which of the following does the technician
need to do?
A. Create a primary partition
B. Use NTFS
C. Enable PXE
D. Install third-party drivers
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 13
A networked PC has started to display adware pop-ups when the user opens the browser. Which of the
following best practices should the technician employ FIRST when responding to the problem?
A. Disable System Restore
B. Schedule scans and run updates in safe mode
C. Quarantine the system
D. Create a System Restore point
220-902 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 14
A user has plugged in a mobile phone to a PC and received a message that the driver was not
successfully installed. Which of the following system tools should be used to troubleshoot this error?
A. Device Manager
B. Component Services
C. Windows Memory Diagnostics
D. Data Sources
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 15
Which of the following is a risk of implementing a BYOD policy?
A. Introducing malware onto the network
B. DHCP may fail due to incompatibility
C. Different encryption technology
D. Higher risk of phishing attacks
220-902 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 16
A user updates the video driver on the computer and it requests a restart after installation. The computer
never gets past the loading Windows page without rebooting. Which of the following should the technician
use to resolve this issue without losing any vital files or programs?
A. Emergency Repair Disk
B. Restore from OEM image
C. System Recovery
D. Restore from backup
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

All the questions are selected from the CompTIA 220-901 dumps free original questions pool, and then compiled and verified by our IT professionals for several times checkout. We promise you 100% pass rate https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-902.html dumps.

Good luck, and always keep learning!