[May-2020 Dumps Download] High Pass Rate Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Practice Test Vce & PDF Will Be More Popular

Can you really pass Microsoft 70-461 dumps exam? “Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-461 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High pass rate Microsoft 70-461 dumps practice test vce&pdf will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam questions answers are updated (164 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-461 dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012. Buying any product should choose a trustworthy company. Our Pass4itsure can give you the promise of the highest pass rate of Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html dumps exam.

Exam Code: 70-461
Exam Name: Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Q&As: 164

[November-2017 Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[November-2017 Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

070-461 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-461 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
The ASAP Focus Methodology defines a proposal framework as an accelerator to help you produce the proposal document during the evaluation phase. Which document is part of the proposal framework?
A. Sales presentations
B. Marketing collateral
C. Customer qualification questionnaire
D. Solution scope document
070-461 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 2
During the preparation phase, you create a project charter and define project standards and procedures. These elements give the project manager the authority to conduct a project within scope, quality, time, and cost and resource constraints. Which approach would you recommend for scope change requests?
A. Since the project is a fixed scope project, reject all scope change requests.
B. Only accept scope change requests after integration and acceptance tests.
C. Collect scope change requests and hand them over to development immediately.
D. Document scope change requests according to the change requests plan and decide on
realization.
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
When a document is posted, a number is assigned to that document. Where does this number come from?
A. Document source
B. Document area
C. Document type
D. Posting key
070-461 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
SAP Best Practices are preconfigured packages that can be used for different purposes in various phases of an implementation project. Why would you set up a system by activating an SAP Best Practices package? (Choose two)
A. To introduce new functions that are not offered in the Business Suite
B. To accelerate the implementation of SAP applications
C. To quickly set up a prototype system for specification workshops, trainings, and demos
D. To correct settings in a productive system
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
Which components are part of the SAP Business All-in-One solutions? (Choose three)
A. Preconfigured business processes
B. Help portal
C. NetWeaver Business Client
D. Documentation and training material
E. GuiXT
070-461 pdf Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
Which “additional” planning method is available for internal orders if you have information about sources of supply and vendors’ prices based on quantities?
A. Unit cost planning
B. Activity input planning
C. Overall planning
D. Primary cost planning
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 7
How do you use the Solution Builder to package your own solution? (Choose two)
A. Add a Customizing step to your building blocks using a report.
B. Use solution builder to automatically transfer a solution into a new scenario map.
C. Export the structure of your solution into an xml file.
D. Create building blocks that contain your delta settings.
070-461 vce Answer: C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 8
Along with SAP NetWeaver Business Client (NWBC), SAP provides a NWBC demo kit for partners. This contains the welcome page and workbenches to enhance the user interface. What are the required steps to install and run the NWBC demo kit? (Choose three)
A. Configure the user interface according to your specific needs.
B. Import the transport request from the NWBC demo kit into your system.
C. Download the NWBC demo kit from the SAP Help Portal under alias /bestpractices.
D. Download the NWBC demo kit from the SAP Service Portal under alias /bestpractices.
E. Order the NWBC demo kit per OSS message with reference to SAP Note 1040010.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 9
When you make a change to an asset, at what point does the planned depreciation change in Asset Accounting?
A. After a posting to a fixed asset
B. After depreciation is run and posted to the general ledger
C. After depreciation is run without being posted
D. After depreciation is run and posted to the fixed assets ledger
070-461 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 10
Which currency types are available for budgeting on internal orders? (Choose three)
A. Controlling area currency
B. Object currency
C. Company code currency
D. Freely-definable currency
E. Transaction currency
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 11
You are working for a typical SAP Business All-In-One project implementation. In order to reduce the implementation time and limit the project risks, you decide to use project accelerators. Where do you find all of the templates, presentations, and white papers for the project?
A. As individual downloads in the SAP Service Marketplace
B. In the Solution Builder upload
C. Using a search engine with the keywords “SAP” “accelerators”
D. In the ASAP Focus Roadmaps download
070-461 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 12
What is contained in the SAP Best Practices for Data Migration package? (Choose two)
A. Predefined mapping templates for objects in SAP SRM
B. Predefined content for mapping to legacy systems
C. SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator
D. Predefined migration content for the SAP Best Practices Baseline Package, documentation,
and mapping templates
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 13
SAP Business All-in-One solutions always combine content and software applications. Which SAP applications are offered as part of SAP Business All-in-One? (Choose three)
A. SAP Business Objects
B. SAP Event Management
C. SAP ERP
D. SAP CRM
E. SAP Business One
070-461 pdf Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 14
The Power list provides a general overview of your work environment and the related business objects like sales orders, billing documents, or stock items. With Power lists, users can perform their business tasks quicker, and business processes become faster as a result. What are the characteristics of a Power list? (Choose three)
A. The Power list consists of tabs, and each tab contains a different query.
B. It is not possible to set a filter within a data table in the Power list.
C. The layout of the Power list can be personalized by choosing Settings and determining which
columns are shown and how many rows are displayed.
D. A new Power list can be created directly using the SAP NetWeaver Business Client (NWBC).
E. The Power list can be divided in two areas: the Query area and the List area.
Answer: A,C,E
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 15
SAP Best Practices offers the Demo Assistant tool to support quick preparation of the data in the demo system. Which task can you perform with the Demo Assistant?
A. Delete unnecessary Customizing settings.
B. Record system simulations used to run offline customer demos.
C. Change any type of master data and transaction data.
D. Change the descriptions of master data and organizational data.
070-461 vce Answer: D
Explanation:

Pass4itsure can give you a promise to try our Microsoft 70-461 dumps for free, and the promise of free updates within a year after purchase. To resolve your doubts, we assure you that if you regrettably fail the Microsoft 070-461 exam, we will full refund all the cost you buy our https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-461.html dumps study materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/1GobwhUNwlw