Easily Pass | Avail Cisco 350-401 Exam Dumps

The most effective way to pass the exam is the Cisco 350-401 dumps! The Cisco 350-401 exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html Cisco 350-401 practice question is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the exam. The latest Oracle exam resources are shared here: 350-401 exam pdf dumps, 350-401 exam video, and the latest purchase discount code.

Cisco 350-401 dumps video study

Easily download the Cisco 350-401 dumps pdf

Cisco 350-401 dumps pdf [free] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-ZOM3aE9IF0R2_aZIGx4BG_f2nkzIIcm/view?usp=sharing

You can easily download the Cisco 350-401 dumps question in PDF format from our Pass4itsure website. The PDF format is easy to read and understand.

Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 350-401 dumps questions

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct infrastructure deployment types on the right.

Examdumpsdownload 350-401 exam questions-q1

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Examdumpsdownload 350-401 exam questions-q2

The WLC administrator sees that the controller to which a roaming client associates has Mobility Role Anchor
configured under Clients > Detail. Which type of roaming is supported?
A. Indirect
B. Layer 3 intercontroller
C. Layer 2 intercontroller
D. Intercontroller
Correct Answer: C

Examdumpsdownload 350-401 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 3
Scenario The East-WLC-2504A controller has a problem. When configuration changes are made to the EmployeesEast-Wing AP Group that covers the East-Wing, none of the APs receive the updates. Refer to the exhibits to determine
where the problems are.

Examdumpsdownload 350-401 exam questions-q3

Note, not all menu items, text boxes, or radio buttons are active.

Examdumpsdownload 350-401 exam questions-q3-2

Which four changes must be made in the configuration of the East-WLC-2504A controller to restore functionality to the
Employees-East-Wing AP Group? (Choose four.)
A. Change the AP in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
B. Change the IP Address in the east-wing interface.
C. Change the VLAN Identifier in the east-wing interface.
D. Enable Dynamic AP Management in the east-wing interface.
E. Change the Port Number to 2 in the east-wing interface.
F. Add the Primary Controller and IP address to the 3700-East-Wing AP.
G. Change the SSID in the Employees-East-Wing AP Group.
H. Enable the Employees SSID
Correct Answer: DFGH
References: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless-mobility/wireless-lan-wlan/69639-wlc-failover.html

QUESTION 4
Which requirement for an Ansible-managed node is true?
A. It must be a Linux server or a Cisco device.
B. It must have an SSH server running.
C. It must support ad hoc commands.
D. It must have an Ansible Tower installed.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
What is the correct EBGP path attribute list, ordered from most preferred to the least preferred, that the BGP best-path
algorithm uses?
A. weight. AS path, local preference. MED
B. weight, local preference AS path, MED
C. local preference weight AS path, MED
D. local preference, weight MED, AS path
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
A customer has several small braches and wants to deploy a WI-FI solution with local management using CAPWAP.
Which deployment model meets this requirement?
A. Autonomous
B. Mobility express
C. SD-Access wireless
D. Local mode
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Examdumpsdownload 350-401 exam questions-q7

Which HTTP JSON response does the python code output give?
A. NameError: name \\’json\\’ is not defined
B. KeyError \\’kickstart_ver_str\\’
C. 7.61
D. 7.0(3)I7(4)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
An engineer configures a WLAN with fast transition enabled Some legacy clients fail to connect to this WLAN.
Which feature allows the legacy clients to connect while still allowing other clients to use fast transition based on then
OLTIs?
A. over the DS
B. adaptive R
C. 802.11V
D. 802.11k
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
When configuration WPA2 Enterprise on a WLAN, which additional security component configuration is required?
A. NTP server
B. PKI server
C. REDIUS server
D. TACACS server
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which statement about VXLAN is true?
A. VXLAN uses TCP 35 the transport protocol over the physical data cento network.
B. VXLAN extends the Layer 2 Segment ID field to 24-bits. which allows up to 4094 unique Layer 2 segments over the
same network.
C. VXLAN encapsulates a Layer 2 frame in an IP-UDP header, which allows Layer 2 adjacency across router
boundaries.
D. VXLAN uses the Spanning Tree Protocol for loop prevention.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which IP SLA operation requires the IP SLA responder to be configured on the remote end?
A. ICMP echo
B. UDP jitter
C. CMP jitter
D. TCP connect
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
Which NGFW mode block flows crossing the firewall?
A. Passive
B. Tap
C. Inline tap
D. Inline
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Which statement explains why Type 1 hypervisor is considered more efficient than Type 2 hypervisor?
A. Type 1 hypervisor runs directly on the physical hardware of the host machine without relying on the underlying OS.
B. Type 1 hypervisor enables other operating systems to run on it.
C. Type 1 hypervisor relics on the existing OS of the host machine to access CPU, memory, storage, and network
resources.
D. Type 1 hypervisor is the only type of hypervisor that supports hardware acceleration techniques.
Correct Answer: A

Why choose Pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure is a well-known brand for valid, updated & real time dumps for all certification exams. Pass4itsure exam braindumps are written to the highest standards of accuracy & validity that will ensure your success in exam.

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure discount code 2020
  • Cisco 350-401 dumps video study
  • Easily download the Cisco 350-401 dumps pdf
  • Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 350-401 dumps questions
  • Why choose Pass4itsure
  • Pass4itsure discount code 2020

The most efficient and reliable Cisco 350-401 exam dumps shared above. Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-401.html Join now to get more of the most reliable Cisco 350-401 exam dumps materials.