Latest 200-150 Practice test, Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 Exam Dumps | 100 Free

Expert recommendation Pass4itsure braindumps of Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 with real questions : New Updated cisco 200-150 Exam
Questions from
Pass4itsure 200-150 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest
Pass4itsure 200-150 VCE dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html (91 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-150 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rJ8jFAPpwpn9xcBKZQ5yGNInvmmJm8Fg

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14StRvSrOCPrIw-CKgAp7g-fLAIEFV1yM

200-150 DCICN – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/200-150-dcicn.html

Pass4itsure offers the latest Cisco 200-150 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial number?
A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
C. MDS- A# show host-id
D. MDS- A# show license host-id
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 2
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 3
Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)
A. Bus
B. Token passing bus
C. Star
D. Extended star
E. Ring
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Network_topology

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
pass4itsure 200-150 question
What type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802 3 frame
B. TCP packet
C. UDP packet
D. Ethernet frame
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation

QUESTION 6
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? (Choose two.)
A. transparent
B. native
C. server
D. client
E. on
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 7
Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)
A. PDUs
B. Bits
C. Sequences
D. Segments
E. Packets
F. Frames
Correct Answer: BDF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Bits -1 layer
Frames – 2 layer
Segments – 4 layer
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

QUESTION 8
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)
A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
Correct Answer: BE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“In computer networking, a single layer-2 network may be partitioned to create multiple distinct broadcast domains, which are mutually isolated so that packets can only pass between them via one or more routers; such a domain is referred to
as a virtual local area network, virtual LAN or VLAN.””A router (Layer 3 device) serves as the backbone for network traffic going across different VLANs.”
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Virtual_LAN

QUESTION 9
An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started.
Which two items can be configured during this setup process?
A. default port-channel mode
B. default port VSAN membership
C. default switch port interface state
D. default zone mode
E. default storage VDC
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 10
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?
A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 11
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?
A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
B. zoneset activate zoneset2
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. copy running fonfig startup-config
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 12
pass4itsure 200-150 question
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?
A. 802.3 frame
B. TCP frame
C. Ethernet packet
D. UDP packet
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 13
pass4itsure 200-150 question
pass4itsure 200-150 question
Which statement Is true regarding configuring NPV mode?
A. When you enable NPV, the system configuration is erased and t* switch reboots
B. When you enable NPV. the system configuration is not erased and the does not switch reboot
C. In Exhibit 3 NPV is enabled. but Server interface to the external switch is not bed to correct vfc 2/1.
D. m NPV mode, the core switch relays traffic from server-side ports to the edge switch and core swtich provides N ports.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus5000/sw/configuration/guid e/cli_rel_4_0_1a/CLIConfigurationGuide/npv.html

QUESTION 14
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)
A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 15
Which address and subnet combination is valid for a host assignment?
A. 172.23.175.210/15
B. 10.100.74.127/25
C. 192.168.73.223/29
D. 10.230.33.15/28
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 16
Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.)
A. FD00::2
B. 192.168.2.2
C. FF05::2
D. 226.10.10.10
E. 240.1.0.1
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 17
What layer of the OSI Model provides the logical addressing that routers use for path determination?
A. transport
B. network
C. application
D. presentation
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 18
Switch A has BPDU fitering configured on all active interfaces. A second switch, Switch B, is connected to Switch A. Which two actions will Switch A take when Switch B is connected to it? (Choose two.)
A. Switch A will not send any BPDUs.
B. Switch A will transition the port a normal spanning tree port.
C. Switch A will not accept any BPDUs
D. Switch A will errdisable the port.
E. Switch A will start sending BPDUs to Switch B.
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation

QUESTION 19
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?
A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
“A VTP client behaves like a VTP server and transmits and receives VTP updates on its trunks, but you cannot create, change, or delete VLANs on a VTP client. VLANs are configured on another switch in the domain that is in server mode.”
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3560/software/release/12.2_52_se/c onfiguration/guide/swvtp.html#wp1205076

QUESTION 20
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?
A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session
Correct Answer: E
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transport_layer

QUESTION 21
A network engineer is verifying Layer 2 connectivity of a server to a Cisco Nexus switch by checking the Address Resolution table statistics. Which command shows the MAC address, physical interfaced, VLAN and IP address of a server on
a Cisco Nexus switch?
A. show Ip arp interface
B. show Ip arp
C. show Ip arp detail
D. show arp detail
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 22
What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link?
A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields
B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel
C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address
D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel
E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 23
pass4itsure 200-150 question
Refer to the exhibit. Which command allows the Cisco Nexus 5000 switch to continue to start up?
A. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
B. switch(boot)# configure terminalswitch(boot-config)# admin-password Cisco123
C. switch(boot)# load n5000-uk9-kickstart.5.2.1.N1.4.bin
D. switch(boot)# load system-latest
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 24
pass4itsure 200-150 question
pass4itsure 200-150 question
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?
A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 25
Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)
A. Repeater
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Router
E. Hub
Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps9670/white_paper_c11- 465436.html

QUESTION 26
A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?
A. zoning
B. port security
C. LUN masking
D. VSANs
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 27
Which two options are benefits of deploying FCoE beyond the access layer?
A. higher throughput compared to native Fibre Channel switches.
B. FCoE cannot be deployed beyond the access layer.
C. reduction in equipment requirements.
D. improved security compared to traditional Fibre Channel.
E. increased application support.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation

QUESTION 28
What are three reasons that switches supersede bridges? (Choose three.)
A. Smaller frame buffers decrease latency.
B. Forward, filter, or flood frames.
C. Multiple simultaneous communications between ports.
D. Larger inspection engine allows for higher throughput.
E. Switches have many ports.
Correct Answer: BCE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Bridging_and_Switching_Basics

QUESTION 29
What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber?
A. up to 70 kilometers
B. up to 40 kilometers
C. up to 550 meters
D. up to 10 kilometers
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: The Cisco GLC-ZX-SM operates on ordinary single mode fiber optic link spans of up to 70 km in length. (http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/interfaces- modules/1000base-zx-sfp/index.html)

QUESTION 30
Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Bits – 1 layer
Packets – 3 layer
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

QUESTION 31
Which two options are file-based storage protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Telnet
B. CIFS
C. Fibre Channel
D. NFS
E. iSCSI
Correct Answer: CD
Explanation

QUESTION 32
A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
B. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
C. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
E. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch
Correct Answer: AB
Explanation

QUESTION 33
A network engineer is changing the boot process of a router from its original state to one that boots from ROMMON. Which option in Cisco IOS should be changed?
A. config register number
B. RMON
C. bootflash settings
D. terminal history
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 34
Which field in an Ethernet II frame performs the same function as the DSAP field in an 802.3 Ethernet frame?
A. Start of frame
B. EtherType
C. Frame check sequence
D. Subnetwork Access Protocol
E. Logical Link Control
Correct Answer: B
Explanation

QUESTION 35
What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis?
A. 5
B. 6
C. 4
D. 7
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 36
pass4itsure 200-150 question
pass4itsure 200-150 question
Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?
A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode.
B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode.
C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode.
D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation

QUESTION 37
Which command can change the sequence of a router boot process?
A. config-register
B. configuration-register
C. conf-register
D. config-registration
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 38
Which Cisco UCS power policy mode enables a configuration that can tolerate the loss of an input power circuit?A. nonredundatnt
B. Grid
C. N+1 in normal mode
D. N+1 in high-density mode
Correct Answer: D
Explanation

QUESTION 39
What is the principle function of the data center core layer?
A. high-speed packet switching
B. access control
C. firewalling and intrusion prevention
D. QoS marking
Correct Answer: A
Explanation

QUESTION 40
Drag and drop each port description on the left to the port type on the right required to support it.
pass4itsure 200-150 question
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Conclusion:

Examdumpsdownload shares actual and effective free exam content, Cisco 200-150 is recommended by pass4itsure experts,
updated throughout the year, downloading the latest complete pass4itsure Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-15 0 Exam Dumps Please select:
200-150 PDF dumps and 200-150 VCE dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html (91 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-150 dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rJ8jFAPpwpn9xcBKZQ5yGNInvmmJm8Fg

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/open?id=14StRvSrOCPrIw-CKgAp7g-fLAIEFV1yM

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 200-150 coupon

related: https://www.examdumpsdownload.com/100-success-rate-cisco-300-208-dumps-sisas-exam/