Cisco 350-501 Dumps Practice Exam Questions – 2020 350-501 Latest Dumps

How do I pass the new Cisco 350-501 exam?You need the latest and most accurate learning materials:350-501 dumps,350-501 spcor pdf,350-501 Practice Test.Selecting https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html as the 350-501 exam preparation help will help you pass the Cisco CCNP service provider 350-501 exam. Can save time, energy and money.

Cisco 350-501 Exam Video YouTube

Free | New CCNP and CCIE Service Provider Core Exam 350-501 Practice Test

100% Valid Exam Questions and Accurate Answers

QUESTION 1
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?
A. They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged.
B. They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level.
C. They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only.
D. They can allow read and write privileges to all users.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q2
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true about what this AS filter accomplishes?
A. It filters incoming BGP update with any AS number starting with the digit 5 and ending with the digit 5,and this only in
an AS_PATH.
B. It filters incoming BGP update with any AS number matching “5.5”,but not 515,525.535 etc this only in an AS_SET.
C. It filters incoming BGP update with any AS number starting with the digit 5 and ending with the digit 5 and this only in
an AS_SET.
D. It allows any number with the statement “.*”and this only in an AS_PATH.
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 3
A customer of an ISP requests support to setup a BGP routing policy. Which BGP attribute should be configured to
choose specific BGP speakers as preferred points for the customer AS?
A. lowest multi-exit discriminator
B. highest local preference outbound
C. lowest local preference inbound
D. highest local preference inbound
Correct Answer: B
 
QUESTION 4
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q4
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is preparing to implement link aggregation configuration. Which statement about this
configuration is true?
A. The switch port negotiates an EtherChannel if it receives LACP packets from a connected peer running passive
mode.
B. The switch port actively sends packets to negotiate an EtherChannel using PAgP.
C. The switch port passively negotiates an EtherChannel if it receives PAgP packets from a connected peer.
D. The switch port accepts LACP and PAgP packets from a connected peer and negotiate an EtherChannel using the
common EtherChannel mode.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/metro/me3600x_3800x/trash/swethchl.html
 
QUESTION 5
How can shared services in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN provide Internet access to the Customers of a central service
provider?
A. Static routes on CE routers allow route leakage from a PE global routing table.
B. The CE router can establish a BGP peering to a PE router and use the PE device to reach the Internet.
C. The customer VRF uses route targets to import and export routes to and from a shared services VRF.
D. Route distinguishers are used to identify the routes that CEs can use to reach the Internet.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/providing-internet-access-for-mpls-l3-vpns/tap/3109924
 
QUESTION 6
How much must the MTU be increased when configuring the 802.1q VLAN tag?
A. 2 bytes
B. 4 bytes
C. 8 bytes
D. 12 bytes
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html
 
QUESTION 7
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q7
Refer to the exhibit. On R1, which output does the show isis neighbors command generate?
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q7-2
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 8
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q8
Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator wants to enhance the security for SNMP for this configuration. Which action
can the network administrator implement?
A. Add a community string to the existing entry.
B. Maintain the configuration but switch to an encrypted password for device access through SSH.
C. Re-configure to use SNMPv2 with MD5 authentication.
D. Re-configure to use SNMPv3.
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is preparing to implement data plane security configuration.
Which statement about this configuration is true?
A. Router 1 and Router 2 advertise the route to 192.0.2.0 to all BGP peers.
B. All traffic to 192.168.1.0/24 is dropped.
C. All traffic is dropped.
D. Router 1 drops all traffic with a local-preference set to 150.
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 10
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q10
 
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an administrative domain in the given multi-vendor environment with PIM-SM.
Which feature can you implement so that devices can dynamically learn the RP?
A. BSR
B. BIDIP-PIM
C. Auto-RP
D. SSM
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 11
Which MPLS design attribute can you use to provide Internet access to a major customer through a separate dedicated
VPN?
A. The Internet gateway router is connected as a PE router to the MPLS backbone.
B. The CE router supports VRF-Lite and the full BGP routing table.
C. The Internet gateway inserts the full Internet BGP routing table into the Internet access VPN.
D. The customer that needs the Internet access service is assigned to the same RTs as the Internet gateway.
Correct Answer: D
 
QUESTION 12
Pass4itsure Cisco 350-501 exam questions q12
Refer to the exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?
A. It enables MPLS on the interface.
B. It creates a pseudowire class named cisco.
C. It enables AToM on interface gigabitethernet1/0.
D. It enables tagging for VLAN 12 on the interface.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://community.cisco.com/t5/service-providers-documents/configuration-example-atom-any-transport-overmpls-for-like-to/ta-p/3144810
 

Pass4itsure (2020) Discount Code

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Required Exams for CCNP Service Provider:

From February 24th, you need to pass 2 exams for each track:

  • A technology core exam – covers foundational and common concepts
  • A concentration exam – a deeper dive into the technology
  1. A technology core exam: 350-501
  2. A concentration exam: 300-510,300-515,300-535

Under the current rules, you usually have to have at least the CCENT to get a CCNP certification. After the changeover, there are no prerequisite exams.

Exams for CCNP Service Provider

[drive] Cisco 350-501 pdf dumps download free

PDF Cisco 350-501 https://drive.google.com/open?id=15iFsowN6d3XSKHjn-bOpM1bwAl2oxeTj

Other Cisco dumps you might be interested in!

Why Choose?

Why Choose Pass4itsure

New released Cisco 350-501 SPCOR Exam Dumps to help you pass your exam successfully!https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-501.html(Q&As: 117 )Real Updated Cisco 350-501 Questions & Answers. Pass Your Exam Easily.