[August-2017 Cisco Dumps Download From Google Drive]Cisco Updates Best WIDESIGN 300-360 Dumps PDF | Cisco 300-360 Exam Questions Certification for CCNP Wireless Video Series

If you use Pass4itsure CCNP Wireless 300-360 WIDESIGN practice test, you can experience an actual 300-360 dumps. Our Cisco Certification exam lab covers over 100% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 300-360 exam. Pass4itsure Cisco updates best WIDESIGN https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html dumps pdf , Cisco 300-360 exam questions certification for CCNP Wireless video series.

Exam Code: 300-360
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 60

[August-2017 Cisco 300-360 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRzV4WUQyeVN2N2c

[August-2017 Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

300-360 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-360 Dumps Exam Q&As 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination.
B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination.
C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network.
D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers.
300-360 exam Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 2
An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port.
Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the
port is congested? (Choose two.)
A. PQ
B. WFQ
C. PWFQ
D. WRED
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.)
A. tunneling
B. anycasting
C. translation
D. encoding
E. dual-stacking
300-360 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 4
What does TCP use to set up a connection?
A. Two-way handshake
B. Sliding window
C. Three-way handshake
D. Four-way handshake
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 5
Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose two.)
A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network.
B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP
topology change.
C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class.
D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ
domain.
300-360 pdf Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 6
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which action is performed by router R4?
A. pop
B. swap
C. PHP
D. push
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1/24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP address
192.168.2.1/24. Which statement is correct?
A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B.
B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B.
C. Computer A will use its default gateway.
D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.
300-360 vce Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
Click the Exhibit button
Referring to the exhibit, what is the next hop (A, B, C, or D) for traffic arriving at R2 and destination
network 192.168.3.0?
A. Next Hop A
B. Next Hop B
C. Next Hop C
D. Next Hop D
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 9
Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a
routing protocol?
A. RIP is a classful routing protocol.
B. RIP converges too slowly.
C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite.
D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer.
300-360 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 10
IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.)
A. anycast
B. broadcast
C. multicast
D. hexcast
E. unicast
Answer: A,C,E
QUESTION NO: 11
What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.)
A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic
B. to efficiently compress the IP packet
C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet
D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network
300-360 dumps Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 12
Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols? (Choose
two.)
A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets.
B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets.
C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets.
D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 13
What is a characteristic of distance vector protocols?
A. Distance vector protocols send the entire routing table to directly connected neighbors.
B. Distance vector protocols send a partial routing table to directly connected neighbors.
C. Distance vector protocols send a partial routing table to indirectly connected neighbors.
D. Distance vector protocols send the entire routing table to indirectly connected neighbors.
300-360 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which two statements are true about Ethernet VLANs? (Choose two.)
A. VLANs divide an Ethernet network to multiple broadcast domains.
B. VLANs can exist only within one Ethernet switch.
C. VLANs can be spread across many Ethernet switches.
D. VLANs must use different IP addresses.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 15
Click the Exhibit button.
C. Router
D. Firewall
300-360 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
Which statement is true about administrative distance?
A. The administrative distance for all OSPF routes is the same.
B. The administrative distance is measured by the routing protocol.
C. The administrative distance depends on the hop count.
D. The administrative distance for static routes depends on the next hop.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 17
Which two statements are correct regarding distance vector routing protocols? (Choose two.)
A. Periodically sends the full routing table to its neighbors.
B. Maintains a network topology view.
C. Uses hop count as a metric
D. Uses cost as a metric.
300-360 exam Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 18
Which two statements are true about OSPF? (Choose two.)
A. OSPF routers exchange routes between autonomous systems.
B. OSPF routers cannot exchange routes between autonomous systems.
C. OSPF areas are optional.
D. OSPF areas must contain only one IP prefix.
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 19
What is the proper sequence of actions applied to a packet entering a DiffServ domain?
A. Classification, marking, queuing, scheduling
B. Classification, queuing, marking, scheduling
C. Classification, scheduling, marking, queuing
D. Classification, queuing, scheduling, marking
300-360 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 20
What sets the DSCP value in a packet?
A. classification
B. marking
C. shaping
D. policing
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 21
What is an LER?
A. A P router
B. A PE router
C. A CE router
D. A DE router
300-360 pdf Answer: B

Every point from Pass4itsure CCNP Wireless 300-360 dumps will help you take Cisco 300-360 exam much easier and become Cisco certified in not a long time. All the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-360.html dumps we offer must can satisfy you.