[September-2017 Dumps Download] Best Microsoft MCSA 70-761 Dumps Exam Video Questions Practice Test With 100% Pass Rate Free Download

What’s New in the Microsoft 70-761 dumps? “Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-761 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft MCSA 70-761 dumps exam questions practice test With 100% pass rate free download.  If you are worried about to prepare Microsoft 70-761 exam and want to boom up your career by passing SQL Server https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps then there is a golden chance for you to get splendid grades in 70-761 exam in just first attempt by getting 70-761 valid dumps.

Exam Code: 70-761
Exam Name: Querying Data with Transact-SQL (beta)
Updated: Sep 05, 2017
Q&As: 82

[September-2017 Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWODNxSmhVTGxDRUU

[September-2017 Cisco 300-101 Dumps Download From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWDdYaFM0SVFwMTA

Pass4itsure 70-761 dumps exam questions answers are updated (82 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-761 dumps is MCSA.

70-761 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-761 Dumps Exam Q&As

1.What range can you specify when choosing the CPU Utilization rating VirusScan 7.0
Enterprise?
A. 10% to 100%
B. 15% to 100%
C. 10% to 90%
D. 15% to 90%
70-761 exam Answer: A
2.What functionality does the VirusScan 7.0 Enterprise common Framework does provide.?
A. Updating
B. Scheduling
C. An Agent
D. All of above
Answer: D
3.When you perform a replication task the contents of the master repository are mirror to local repository.
A. True
B. False
70-761 dumps Answer: A
4.What Utility allow an administrator to reconfigure VirusScan 7.0 Enterprise software package for
installation to another computer
A. ePolicy Orchestrator
B. McAfee Installation Design
Answer: B
5.Using MCDE 2000 database included with ePO server installation what is the estimated number of
month of data it can hold 5000 client
A. 12 month
B. 15 month
C. 24 month
D. 30 month
70-761 pdf Answer: C
6.System variable can now be use anywhere a path name can be entered?
True or False
A. True B.
False
Answer: A
7.How we keep ePO agent deployment size
A. 3KB
B. 750KB
C. 1.22 MG

D. 1.75 MG
70-761 vce Answer: B
8.How many SuperAgent should be install on a subnet
A. Only one can reside on a subnet
B. More than 1 can reside on a subnet But only 1 is recommended
C. At least 2 to provide redundancy
D. No more than 2
Answer: C
9.Virus that is not platform specific but rather utilize common template, to infect and replicate, call
A. Java Virus
B. Macro virus ??
C. Boot sector Virus
D. File infecting Virus
70-761 exam Answer: A
10.Correct method of sending a McAfee Virus sample is
A. ZIP and Attached
B. Change file extension to .VIR
C. ZIP and password the file with password infected send as attachment to
[email protected]
D. Research
Answer: C
11.Which one of the following is not a function that can be perform by ePolicy Orchestrator on NetWare
server running ePO agent for Netware?
A. Generate coverage and Infection report- ?
B. Configure the NetShield On-Access scanner and Alter manger policy-?
C. Create and schedule on demand task that update DAT and engine update -?
D. None of the above
70-761 dumps Answer: D
12.A Child node may be the both child to another node and can be parent with child node under itTrue or
False
A. True B.
False
Answer: A
13.Which of the following feature is not new to NetShield for Netware 4.6
A. Session Stamping
B. Auto update over FTP
C. Integration to ePolicy Orchestrator
D. Supporting Symantec Multi processing (SMP)

70-761 pdf Answer: D
14.If a Scan can not be aborted cleanly in Virus Scan 7.0 Enterprise McShield will Terminates & restart
and deferent message will be log True or False
A. True B.
False
Answer: A
15.Default installation directory for NetShield for Netware 4.6 is
A. SYS: McAfee \ Netshld
B. SYS: McAfee
C. SYS: D.
SYS:
70-761 vce Answer: A
16.Why McAfee Autoupdate Architecture and ePolicy 3.0 has same technology. ePO has what added
functionality
A. Managing update
B. Deploying Software
C. All of the above D.
Non of the above
Answer: B
17.In Windows 2000 and higher, OS keep a list of protected files. if these files are modified, the OS will
prompt to re-install them from CD, if you ok to exclude them from VirusScan operation because window
file protection True or False
A. True B.
False
70-761 exam Answer: A
18.NetShield for Netware 4.6 support the trusted server network for upgrading scan engine? True or
False
A. True B.
False
Answer: A
19.A Company using NAT .. within a company network, will cause ePO Agent to fail to
communicate back to the ePO server True or False
A. True B.
False
70-761 dumps Answer: A
20.A ePO agent for windows 95 computer requires a following files
A. DCREDISV.EXE — VCREDIST.EXE

B. DCOM95 1.3 — DCOM95 1.3,
C. ID3.5
D. A & B
Answer: D
21. In an 802.11 wireless LAN, what term is used to describe the wireless network name?
A. BSSID
B. ATIM
C. DIFS
D. SSID
E. FHSS
70-761 exam Answer: D
22. What is the maximum speed of IrDA compliant serial infrared (SIR)?
A. 19.2 Kbps
B. 57.6 Kbps C.
115.2 Kbps D.
1.152 Mbps
E. 4 Mbps
Answer: C
23. A ZigBee network can scale to how many nodes?
A. 2,000
B. 10,000
C. 42,000
D. 65,000
E. 78,000
70-761 dumps Answer: D
24. Which wireless data technology would have its data rate most negatively impacted by bright sunlight?
A. WiMAX
B. MIMO
C. Bluetooth

D. Wi-Fi
E. Infrared
Answer: E
25. Which wireless technology supports both line-of-sight (LoS) and non-LoS connectivity?
A. ZigBee
B. WiMAX
C. Wi-Fi
D. Infrared
E. Bluetooth
70-761 pdf Answer: B
26. The 802.16-2004 standard, supported by the WiMAX interoperability initiative, supports which
features?
A. Client mobility
B. 802.16e compatibility
C. Quality of Service (QoS)
D. Strong security
E. Ad Hoc client networking
Answer: CD
27. 802.11a compliant wireless LAN systems use which frequency bands?
A. 2.4 GHz ISM band
B. 5.2 GHz U-NII band
C. 5.3 GHz U-NII band
D. 900 MHz ISM band
E. 5.7 GHz ISM band
70-761 vce Answer: BC
28. Bluetooth devices use which spread spectrum technology?

A. Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B. Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C. Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing (OFDM)
D. Infrared Spread Spectrum (ISS)
Answer: A
29. Which wireless LAN standard specifies the use of Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum technology?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.16
D. 802.3af
E. 802.15.1
70-761 exam Answer: B
30. The IEEE 802.16e standard supports frequencies in what range?
A. 2.5 3.5 GHz
B. 2.4 5.7 GHz
C. 2 11 GHz
D. 6 12 GHz
Answer: C
31. What wireless industry organization implements certification testing to assure interoperability of
wireless LAN hardware complying with the 802.11-1999 standard and related amendments?
A. WiMAX Forum
B. Wi-Fi Alliance
C. Infrared Data Association
D. IEEE
E. Bluetooth SIG
70-761 dumps Answer: B

32. Which wireless industry organization is described as, an association of companies working together to
enable reliable, cost-effective, low-power, wirelessly networked, monitoring and control products based
on an open global standard.?
A. Wi-Fi Alliance
B. Bluetooth SIG C.
ZigBee Alliance D.
WiMAX Forum
E. IrDA
Answer: C

33. The Wi-Fi Alliance implemented which hardware certification for wireless LAN
quality-of-service (QoS) interoperability?
A. WEP
B. WQoS
C. WPA
D. WMM
E. WPA2
70-761 pdf Answer: D
34. Bluetooth devices use which license-free wireless band?
A. 5 GHz ISM band
B. 5 GHz U-NII bands
C. 2.4 GHz ISM band
D. 3.5 GHz Licensed band
Answer: C
35. What is the most effective technique of minimizing battery drain by a laptop’s wireless Mini-PCI card?
A. Remove the Mini-PCI card when you do not require network access
B. Enable Power Save mode
C. Move farther away from the access point

D. Lower the transmission frequency of the Mini-PCI card
70-761 vce Answer: B
36. Which statement is true regarding the ZigBee specification?
A. Establishes topology models at the network layer of the ZigBee stack
B. Allows the user to choose topology models from a list at the time of use
C. Topology models are determined by the application programmer only
D. Is dependent on topology models established by the 802.15.4 standard
Answer: A
37. When an access point is present in an 802.11g wireless LAN, the network is operating as a(n)
basic service set.
A. Infrastructure
B. Active
C. Distributed
D. Point Coordinated
70-761 exam Answer: A
38. Which wireless LAN standards support a maximum data rate of 54 Mbps?
A. 802.11a
B. 802.15.1
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11i
E. 802.16
Answer: AC

Microsoft 70-761 exam is a popular Microsoft test and there are many valid 70-761 dumps sample questions with pdf files offered by us for 70-761 exam, you can get latest 70-761 exam questions and answers braindumps prepared by Microsoft certified expert and you can easily become Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-761.html dumps certified to touch the heights of success in IT sector.